AirwaySim
Online Airline Management Simulation
Login
Username
Password
 
or login using:
 
My Account
Username:
E-mail:
Edit account
» Achievements
» Logout
Game Credits
Credit balance: 0 Cr
Buy credits
» Credit history
» Credits FAQ

Author Topic: Alliance that uses skype  (Read 606 times)

Offline jamier

  • Members
  • Posts: 441

The 2 people who like this post:
Alliance that uses skype
« on: April 30, 2019, 05:33:29 PM »
Hi everyone,

Is there any alliances in game that use skype as their means of communication?

I'm a long time member of Elite but most of the chat has moved to discord which I don't want to go over to so looking for a new alliance.

Cheers,

Jamie

Offline Mort

  • Members
  • Posts: 666
Re: Alliance that uses skype
« Reply #1 on: April 30, 2019, 06:47:11 PM »
Discord is far superior to Skype anyway  ;)

Online Zombie Slayer

  • Members
  • Posts: 4731

The person who likes this post:
Re: Alliance that uses skype
« Reply #2 on: April 30, 2019, 07:30:36 PM »
Hi everyone,

Is there any alliances in game that use skype as their means of communication?

I'm a long time member of Elite but most of the chat has moved to discord which I don't want to go over to so looking for a new alliance.

Cheers,

Jamie

Im not thrilled about the move myself, Jamie.
Co-founder Elite Worldwide Alliance
PacAir President and CEO
Designated "Tier 1" Opponent

Offline Zobelle

  • Members
  • Posts: 1770
Re: Alliance that uses skype
« Reply #3 on: May 01, 2019, 04:14:47 AM »
I feel like discord is less laggy than Skype, honestly. At least my iPhone, iPad it is..

Offline deovrat

  • Members
  • Posts: 492
Re: Alliance that uses skype
« Reply #4 on: May 01, 2019, 12:07:25 PM »
I feel like discord is less laggy than Skype, honestly. At least my iPhone, iPad it is..

I second this. Skype sometimes delivers the notifications on phone far later than it should, Discord is more reliable.

 

WARNING! This website is not compatible with the old version of Internet Explorer you are using.

If you are using the latest version please turn OFF the compatibility mode.