AirwaySim
Online Airline Management Simulation
Login
Username
Password
 
or login using:
 
My Account
Username:
E-mail:
Edit account
» Achievements
» Logout
Game Credits
Credit balance: 0 Cr
Buy credits
» Credit history
» Credits FAQ

Author Topic: Interface - Manage routes - Add distance  (Read 686 times)

Offline MuzhikRB

  • Members
  • Posts: 1084

The 2 people who like this post:
Interface - Manage routes - Add distance
« on: November 26, 2019, 08:14:58 AM »
Dear Sami
Is it possible to add a column with route distance to Manage routes - Destination view panel?

Currently, it is impossible to check the distances of your routes without jumping into each separately.

Online groundbum2

  • Members
  • Posts: 1092
Re: Interface - Manage routes - Add distance
« Reply #1 on: November 26, 2019, 10:42:57 AM »
it might not be what you need, but in the schedule screen you can hover over routes and see the distance..

Simon

Offline MuzhikRB

  • Members
  • Posts: 1084
Re: Interface - Manage routes - Add distance
« Reply #2 on: November 26, 2019, 01:42:00 PM »
Will it help if you want to know at what range the majority of your routes and it will not take ages?

Online groundbum2

  • Members
  • Posts: 1092

The person who likes this post:
Re: Interface - Manage routes - Add distance
« Reply #3 on: November 26, 2019, 04:29:25 PM »
for that I'd look at the the airline timetable page and scan down.. but most CEOs know when their planes run out of gas...

Simon

Offline blackswan

  • Members
  • Posts: 279

The person who likes this post:
Re: Interface - Manage routes - Add distance
« Reply #4 on: November 30, 2019, 07:56:24 AM »
I would also like to filter for certain route distances in the scheduling tab. E.g. for fleet transitioning to a different type (shorter range)

 

WARNING! This website is not compatible with the old version of Internet Explorer you are using.

If you are using the latest version please turn OFF the compatibility mode.