AirwaySim
Online Airline Management Simulation
Login
Username
Password
 
or login using:
 
My Account
Username:
E-mail:
Edit account
» Achievements
» Logout
Game Credits
Credit balance: 0 Cr
Buy credits
» Credit history
» Credits FAQ

Author Topic: Dublin to Sydney route  (Read 443 times)

Offline Dobbs1996

  • Members
  • Posts: 32

The person who likes this post:
Dublin to Sydney route
« on: July 06, 2018, 07:40:08 PM »
I am trying to establish a DUB-SYD route via either Bangkok or Tokyo. My 767-200er has a range of 6570NM. The DUB-HND leg is only 5178NM then the HND leg is 4219NM but it says I have no aircraft in my fleet that can fly this route. Why is this? Am I doing something wrong?

Offline Tha_Ape

  • Members
  • Posts: 5597

The person who likes this post:
Re: Dublin to Sydney route
« Reply #1 on: July 06, 2018, 08:34:29 PM »
You have to set up the tech-stop on both legs (you set it only for the 1st leg).
Check the bottom of the page when selecting airports.

Offline Dobbs1996

  • Members
  • Posts: 32

The person who likes this post:
Re: Dublin to Sydney route
« Reply #2 on: July 07, 2018, 05:30:21 AM »
That worked. Thanks for that

 

WARNING! This website is not compatible with the old version of Internet Explorer you are using.

If you are using the latest version please turn OFF the compatibility mode.