AirwaySim

Game forums => Game talk - Beginner's Worlds => Topic started by: laser on January 09, 2012, 10:32:05 AM

Title: New Hub Only - Same Country EU
Post by: laser on January 09, 2012, 10:32:05 AM
I try to open new HUB in other country but the system let me only to open new HUB in Base country. Its EU country so way i can not operate in other countrys?
Title: Re: New Hub Only - Same Country EU
Post by: Sami on January 09, 2012, 11:42:30 AM
Probably so early game year that EU cabotage is not allowed yet
https://www.airwaysim.com/game/Manual/Office/Bases/#Open