AirwaySim

General forums => General forum => Topic started by: Tuckernut on January 25, 2019, 03:49:25 PM

Title: How do you switch from 4 letter airport codes to three letter?
Post by: Tuckernut on January 25, 2019, 03:49:25 PM
I did it before but now I cannot remember how to do it.

Thanks.
Title: Re: How do you switch from 4 letter airport codes to three letter?
Post by: gazzz0x2z on January 25, 2019, 04:03:44 PM
Dashboard - settings - interface settings - default airport code format.