AirwaySim

Miscellaneous => Archives => Archived Bug reports => Topic started by: spiff23 on September 20, 2014, 04:03:02 PM

Title: [-] Honduras flag switched to USVI In gw1
Post by: spiff23 on September 20, 2014, 04:03:02 PM
Just notice the Honduras flag in Game World  1 is now the same flag as US Virign Islands...just pointing out as something must have happened behind the scenes.
Title: Re: Honduras flag switched to USVI In gw1
Post by: Sami on September 20, 2014, 04:06:34 PM
No?

http://www.airwaysim.com/game/Routes/Country/382/     blue/white
http://www.airwaysim.com/game/Routes/Country/397/     eagle


(where are you seeing / what are you seeing?)
Title: Re: [-] Honduras flag switched to USVI In gw1
Post by: spiff23 on September 20, 2014, 04:36:54 PM
 It's the eagle, but should be blue.  Also just noticed South Korea's flag is Ecuadors.  Turkey is now Mauritius.  India is now Honduras.  its not all flags.  Can you access route planning for GW1?  If you pick a city and then a continent such as Asia you'll see where this is an issue among some of the large cities.
Title: Re: [-] Honduras flag switched to USVI In gw1
Post by: spiff23 on September 20, 2014, 04:40:14 PM
Italy has Northern Marianas flag.  Not sure what flag N. Marianas has, but it is a former Brtisih colony type flag.
Title: Re: [-] Honduras flag switched to USVI In gw1
Post by: spiff23 on September 20, 2014, 04:45:39 PM
Looking at route planning to the different continents...the above seem to be the only flags that got switched.
Title: Re: [-] Honduras flag switched to USVI In gw1
Post by: Sami on September 20, 2014, 05:21:05 PM
No, just fine here for me still.

Clear the cache for starters.
Title: Re: [-] Honduras flag switched to USVI In gw1
Post by: spiff23 on September 20, 2014, 05:48:54 PM
Interesting, was only problem on iPad/safari and not PC/IE. and clearing history fixed it.  Sorry to bug you with this.