AirwaySim

Miscellaneous => Archives => Archived Feature requests => Topic started by: JumboShrimp on December 31, 2017, 04:34:09 AM

Title: [ok] Display Cargo LF components
Post by: JumboShrimp on December 31, 2017, 04:34:09 AM
The above picture shows that the Manage route already takes 3 lines.  If there is a tech stop one way or both ways, the row takes 4 or 5 lines

Could we have Cargo LFs below the Pax LFs, as in:

Y: 56.2 C: 80.6 F: 60.0
Y: 70.0 C: 85.3 F: 65.5
L: 47.1 S: 19.7 H: 57.4
L: 31.7 S: 14.0 H: 19.8

Or:
Y: 56.2 C: 80.6 F: 60.0
L: 47.1 S: 19.7 H: 57.4
Y: 70.0 C: 85.3 F: 65.5
L: 31.7 S: 14.0 H: 19.8

Or, if there is space:
Y: 56.2 C: 80.6 F: 60.0 L: 47.1 S: 19.7 H: 57.4
Y: 70.0 C: 85.3 F: 65.5 L: 31.7 S: 14.0 H: 19.8
Title: Re: Display Cargo LF components
Post by: Sami on December 31, 2017, 10:03:33 AM
Space is the limiting factor so that is why they were not added. But would be useful to squeeze them somewhere
Title: Re: Display Cargo LF components
Post by: JumboShrimp on December 31, 2017, 02:10:35 PM
As I said, the row already has 3 lines (can have up to 5 if there are tech stops.

Pax LF uses only 2 lines, so one line is there already (without increasing row height).  So if cargo LF is added as 2nd and 3rd line in the row, only a single line would be added to increase the row height (or row height would not even be increased if row already has 5 lines with tech stops).
Title: Re: Display Cargo LF components
Post by: gazzz0x2z on December 31, 2017, 02:41:02 PM
Jumbo : by definition, a website is dynamic, and every display is different. Seeing place in your screen does not mean there is place on mine, for example.