AirwaySim Forums

Miscellaneous => Archives => (archive) Game talk - Air Travel Boom => Topic started by: madbovine on April 29, 2010, 12:06:21 PM

Title: Change Base airport possible?
Post by: madbovine on April 29, 2010, 12:06:21 PM
Is there any possibility to change the Base airport? I've been in a hurry and chose a busy airport. All hyped up to join the game, forgot to check the competition at the base airport :(
Title: Re: Change Base airport possible?
Post by: Sami on April 29, 2010, 12:08:45 PM
Either from Office -> Relocate, or then restart from Office -> Bankruptcy
Title: Re: Change Base airport possible?
Post by: madbovine on April 29, 2010, 12:10:48 PM
Just found it, sorry  :-[