AirwaySim
Online Airline Management Simulation
Login
Username
Password
 
or login using:
 
My Account
Username:
E-mail:
Edit account
» Achievements
» Logout
Game Credits
Credit balance: 0 Cr
Buy credits
» Credit history
» Credits FAQ

Author Topic: [ok] Route Planning  (Read 249 times)

Offline Onecharliefox

  • Members
  • Posts: 95
[ok] Route Planning
« on: August 22, 2019, 04:00:30 AM »
In GW1, I made a change to one of my routes (PHL-SNA) and now when I go to route planning, I see my flight under 'Airlines on this route' but I dont see a graphical display of my supply under passenger demand. Bug or am I missing something?
« Last Edit: August 22, 2019, 10:06:02 AM by Sami »

Offline JumboShrimp

  • Members
  • Posts: 8182
Re: Route Planning
« Reply #1 on: August 22, 2019, 04:24:11 AM »
If you made a change in take off or landing times, you may need to re-add it to the schedule.

Offline Sami

  • Administrator
  • Members
  • Posts: 17203
    • AirwaySim - Are you the next Richard Branson?
Re: Route Planning
« Reply #2 on: August 22, 2019, 09:00:11 AM »
Please let me know what changes you made

Offline Fabian

  • Members
  • Posts: 35
Re: Route Planning
« Reply #3 on: August 22, 2019, 09:02:58 AM »
I have the same error in GW2.
Opened a new route, assigned it to aircraft, edited it with at pax limit, and the graph shows 0.

https://www.airwaysim.com/game/Routes/View/621823/

Fabian

Offline Sami

  • Administrator
  • Members
  • Posts: 17203
    • AirwaySim - Are you the next Richard Branson?

The person who likes this post:
Re: Route Planning
« Reply #4 on: August 22, 2019, 09:25:42 AM »
Most likely due to to the payload/seat block. Fix expected later today.

(the routes are flown normally and it's just the planning page chart that is wonky)

Offline Onecharliefox

  • Members
  • Posts: 95
Re: Route Planning
« Reply #5 on: August 22, 2019, 01:04:27 PM »
Please let me know what changes you made

I made a change to the pax limit.

 

WARNING! This website is not compatible with the old version of Internet Explorer you are using.

If you are using the latest version please turn OFF the compatibility mode.