AirwaySim
Online Airline Management Simulation
Login
Username
Password
 
or login using:
 
My Account
Username:
E-mail:
Edit account
» Achievements
» Logout
Game Credits
Credit balance: 0 Cr
Buy credits
» Credit history
» Credits FAQ

Author Topic: Does the DC6 have chapter 2 hushkits  (Read 474 times)

Online Andre090904

  • Members
  • Posts: 1821
Does the DC6 have chapter 2 hushkits
« on: August 14, 2019, 02:11:39 PM »
Question time. Chapter 2 is active in 1985. Does the DC6 or DC6F come with hushkits?

Offline JumboShrimp

  • Members
  • Posts: 7949
Re: Does the DC6 have chapter 2 hushkits
« Reply #1 on: August 14, 2019, 03:37:21 PM »
Question 2:  Are there any hushkits available for Britannia?

Offline Sami

  • Administrator
  • Members
  • Posts: 16866
    • AirwaySim - Are you the next Richard Branson?
Re: Does the DC6 have chapter 2 hushkits
« Reply #2 on: August 14, 2019, 04:46:37 PM »
No and no  :)

Offline JumboShrimp

  • Members
  • Posts: 7949

The 3 people who like this post:
Re: Does the DC6 have chapter 2 hushkits
« Reply #3 on: August 14, 2019, 04:59:38 PM »

Offline Talentz

  • Members
  • Posts: 1110
Re: Does the DC6 have chapter 2 hushkits
« Reply #4 on: August 14, 2019, 06:19:28 PM »
That's a lot of 253Fs to replace in 5ish years. RIP.


Talentz
Co-founder and Managing member of: The Star Alliance Group™ - A beta era, multi-brand alliance.

Online Andre090904

  • Members
  • Posts: 1821

The 2 people who like this post:
Re: Does the DC6 have chapter 2 hushkits
« Reply #5 on: August 14, 2019, 06:57:03 PM »
That's a lot of 253Fs to replace in 5ish years. RIP.


Talentz

No RIP. This is what alliances are for. Keep calm and be in Elite. 8)

Offline Wreck

  • Members
  • Posts: 1309

The 2 people who like this post:
Re: Does the DC6 have chapter 2 hushkits
« Reply #6 on: August 14, 2019, 11:40:24 PM »
:o :( :,( >:(

With a hush kit the Whispering Giant would turn into the Silent Giant.

 

WARNING! This website is not compatible with the old version of Internet Explorer you are using.

If you are using the latest version please turn OFF the compatibility mode.