AirwaySim
Online Airline Management Simulation
Login
Username
Password
 
or login using:
 
My Account
Username:
E-mail:
Edit account
» Achievements
» Logout
Game Credits
Credit balance: 0 Cr
Buy credits
» Credit history
» Credits FAQ

Author Topic: [-] Honduras flag switched to USVI In gw1  (Read 397 times)

Offline spiff23

  • Members
  • Posts: 2511
[-] Honduras flag switched to USVI In gw1
« on: September 20, 2014, 04:03:02 PM »
Just notice the Honduras flag in Game World  1 is now the same flag as US Virign Islands...just pointing out as something must have happened behind the scenes.
« Last Edit: September 20, 2014, 04:06:39 PM by sami »

Offline Sami

  • Administrator
  • Members
  • Posts: 15918
    • AirwaySim - Are you the next Richard Branson?
Re: Honduras flag switched to USVI In gw1
« Reply #1 on: September 20, 2014, 04:06:34 PM »
No?

http://www.airwaysim.com/game/Routes/Country/382/     blue/white
http://www.airwaysim.com/game/Routes/Country/397/     eagle


(where are you seeing / what are you seeing?)

Offline spiff23

  • Members
  • Posts: 2511
Re: [-] Honduras flag switched to USVI In gw1
« Reply #2 on: September 20, 2014, 04:36:54 PM »
 It's the eagle, but should be blue.  Also just noticed South Korea's flag is Ecuadors.  Turkey is now Mauritius.  India is now Honduras.  its not all flags.  Can you access route planning for GW1?  If you pick a city and then a continent such as Asia you'll see where this is an issue among some of the large cities.

Offline spiff23

  • Members
  • Posts: 2511
Re: [-] Honduras flag switched to USVI In gw1
« Reply #3 on: September 20, 2014, 04:40:14 PM »
Italy has Northern Marianas flag.  Not sure what flag N. Marianas has, but it is a former Brtisih colony type flag.

Offline spiff23

  • Members
  • Posts: 2511
Re: [-] Honduras flag switched to USVI In gw1
« Reply #4 on: September 20, 2014, 04:45:39 PM »
Looking at route planning to the different continents...the above seem to be the only flags that got switched.

Offline Sami

  • Administrator
  • Members
  • Posts: 15918
    • AirwaySim - Are you the next Richard Branson?
Re: [-] Honduras flag switched to USVI In gw1
« Reply #5 on: September 20, 2014, 05:21:05 PM »
No, just fine here for me still.

Clear the cache for starters.

Offline spiff23

  • Members
  • Posts: 2511
Re: [-] Honduras flag switched to USVI In gw1
« Reply #6 on: September 20, 2014, 05:48:54 PM »
Interesting, was only problem on iPad/safari and not PC/IE. and clearing history fixed it.  Sorry to bug you with this.

 

WARNING! This website is not compatible with the old version of Internet Explorer you are using.

If you are using the latest version please turn OFF the compatibility mode.