AirwaySim
Online Airline Management Simulation
Login
Username
Password
 
or login using:
 
My Account
Username:
E-mail:
Edit account
» Achievements
» Logout
Game Credits
Credit balance: 0 Cr
Buy credits
» Credit history
» Credits FAQ

Author Topic: [-] Cannot form route but route is already in existence?  (Read 336 times)

Offline MASATA

  • Members
  • Posts: 349
    • visit DOSSIERLUXUS
[-] Cannot form route but route is already in existence?
« on: April 21, 2016, 09:57:41 AM »
Picture attached is self explanatory, but how can i already have a route in existence that can't be created in the first place?  :( :o :-[
« Last Edit: May 03, 2016, 07:31:40 PM by sami »
CEO MASATA Global
Director of Global CEO Union Operations
1 Phantom Loop
Darlinghurst, NSW 2010
Australia

Certified Triple Diamond A+++ CEO
ISO 9000
ISO 22000

Online Sami

  • Administrator
  • Members
  • Posts: 14535
    • AirwaySim - Are you the next Richard Branson?
Re: Cannot form route but route is already in existence?
« Reply #1 on: April 21, 2016, 10:36:38 AM »
What route, which airports, which game world...etc?

Offline MASATA

  • Members
  • Posts: 349
    • visit DOSSIERLUXUS
Re: Cannot form route but route is already in existence?
« Reply #2 on: April 21, 2016, 12:27:07 PM »
What route, which airports, which game world...etc?

I'll need to hunt for specific routes in question, but it's GW2
CEO MASATA Global
Director of Global CEO Union Operations
1 Phantom Loop
Darlinghurst, NSW 2010
Australia

Certified Triple Diamond A+++ CEO
ISO 9000
ISO 22000

Online Sami

  • Administrator
  • Members
  • Posts: 14535
    • AirwaySim - Are you the next Richard Branson?
Re: Cannot form route but route is already in existence?
« Reply #3 on: April 21, 2016, 01:20:42 PM »
Okay, but what did you do then to get this error? Move schedule or something else?

Offline MASATA

  • Members
  • Posts: 349
    • visit DOSSIERLUXUS
Re: Cannot form route but route is already in existence?
« Reply #4 on: April 22, 2016, 05:42:52 AM »
Okay, but what did you do then to get this error? Move schedule or something else?
Moving schedule in whole from older plane to newer plane
CEO MASATA Global
Director of Global CEO Union Operations
1 Phantom Loop
Darlinghurst, NSW 2010
Australia

Certified Triple Diamond A+++ CEO
ISO 9000
ISO 22000

Online Sami

  • Administrator
  • Members
  • Posts: 14535
    • AirwaySim - Are you the next Richard Branson?
Re: Cannot form route but route is already in existence?
« Reply #5 on: May 03, 2016, 07:27:43 PM »
It's because the Bait Al Falaj (OOBA) airport has closed in 1973 .. There is no replacement airport so there was no transfer either, but in such case the routes stay still scheduled (in case player wishes to do something manually and the system doesn't want to mess the schedule) but are just not flown. You did receive an in-game msg about this when the airport closed.

Error message is improved.
« Last Edit: May 03, 2016, 07:31:35 PM by sami »

 

WARNING! This website is not compatible with the old version of Internet Explorer you are using.

If you are using the latest version please turn OFF the compatibility mode.