AirwaySim
Online Airline Management Simulation
Login
Username
Password
 
or login using:
 
My Account
Username:
E-mail:
Edit account
» Achievements
» Logout
Game Credits
Credit balance: 0 Cr
Buy credits
» Credit history
» Credits FAQ

Author Topic: PAYLOAD limitation  (Read 389 times)

Offline jjj

  • Members
  • Posts: 102
PAYLOAD limitation
« on: August 28, 2014, 06:29:33 AM »
Even after a tech stop why i am not able to schedule aircraft for my long distance route??? also i have selected tech stop in such a way that it can cover both halfs..still during scheduling i am getting such message.. :(

Offline CUR$E - God of AirwaySim

  • Members
  • Posts: 4028
Re: PAYLOAD limitation
« Reply #1 on: August 28, 2014, 08:22:39 AM »
Have you put the techstop also on return flight?

What's your route and where's the techstop?

Offline jjj

  • Members
  • Posts: 102
Re: PAYLOAD limitation
« Reply #2 on: August 28, 2014, 09:47:07 AM »
Can i pm u??

Offline CUR$E - God of AirwaySim

  • Members
  • Posts: 4028
Re: PAYLOAD limitation
« Reply #3 on: August 28, 2014, 10:30:17 AM »
Yes, but I teach people things, I don't tell them the perfect result or way. ;)


Offline jjj

  • Members
  • Posts: 102
Re: PAYLOAD limitation
« Reply #4 on: August 28, 2014, 11:19:48 AM »
Yeah but atleast teach me... I have scheduled route to auckland from london via uhpp... But i am not gettinh how to create and schedule... Or how to select tech stop

Offline CUR$E - God of AirwaySim

  • Members
  • Posts: 4028
Re: PAYLOAD limitation
« Reply #5 on: August 28, 2014, 11:33:43 AM »
When you create a route you can add "select techstop". http://www.airwaysim.com/game/Manual/General/Startup3/#opening Screenshot #2

Also UHPP is a good techstop. Good work.

Offline jjj

  • Members
  • Posts: 102
Re: PAYLOAD limitation
« Reply #6 on: August 28, 2014, 11:47:31 AM »
But i am not able to schedule it... Message comes that select other plane... What to do? My boeing 777-300 has range of around 6000 nm

 

WARNING! This website is not compatible with the old version of Internet Explorer you are using.

If you are using the latest version please turn OFF the compatibility mode.