AirwaySim
Online Airline Management Simulation
Login
Username
Password
 
or login using:
 
My Account
Username:
E-mail:
Edit account
» Achievements
» Logout
Game Credits
Credit balance: 0 Cr
Buy credits
» Credit history
» Credits FAQ

Author Topic: Third Base  (Read 448 times)

Offline travelair

  • Members
  • Posts: 410
Third Base
« on: February 19, 2014, 11:39:43 PM »
Hi - what are minimum requirements for a third base (aircraft, cash)

ucfknightryan

  • Former member
Re: Third Base
« Reply #1 on: February 19, 2014, 11:57:02 PM »
12 months from your opening of a second base, and at least 3 aircraft to move there while leaving the minimum in your home base.  Don't recall that minimum off the top of my head, 12 maybe?

Offline travelair

  • Members
  • Posts: 410
Re: Third Base
« Reply #2 on: February 20, 2014, 12:06:13 AM »
Thanks...

Oh my - 746 aircraft in DFW, how do you schedule that amount??
Somehow I`m glad I quit there ;)
« Last Edit: February 20, 2014, 12:14:27 AM by travelair »

Offline CUR$E - God of AirwaySim

  • Members
  • Posts: 4028
Re: Third Base
« Reply #3 on: February 20, 2014, 12:10:09 AM »
After reading the headline I thought it is about women but I got disappointed by the content of the posts.
« Last Edit: February 20, 2014, 12:12:34 AM by CUR$E »

Offline travelair

  • Members
  • Posts: 410
Re: Third Base
« Reply #4 on: February 20, 2014, 12:13:29 AM »
Being from Germany, I had no idea...had to read the net. Its says: oral stimulation :o

Offline CUR$E - God of AirwaySim

  • Members
  • Posts: 4028
Re: Third Base
« Reply #5 on: February 20, 2014, 12:33:18 AM »
Yeah, Germany seems to be behind the moon. You guys finally have electricity there, yes?


;P


Bin trotzdem vom Inhalt enttäuscht. :(

Offline Teadaze

  • Members
  • Posts: 777
Re: Third Base
« Reply #6 on: February 20, 2014, 01:06:25 AM »
curse you never change do you :)

do note more base you have more (in%) upkeep.

 

WARNING! This website is not compatible with the old version of Internet Explorer you are using.

If you are using the latest version please turn OFF the compatibility mode.