AirwaySim
Online Airline Management Simulation
Login
Username
Password
 
or login using:
 
My Account
Username:
E-mail:
Edit account
» Achievements
» Logout
Game Credits
Credit balance: 0 Cr
Buy credits
» Credit history
» Credits FAQ

Author Topic: time stopped  (Read 633 times)

Offline saetta

  • Members
  • Posts: 536
time stopped
« on: January 31, 2014, 06:43:35 PM »
time stopped waiting for  first 24 hrs to go by to order new ac...waiting....waiting

Online schro

  • Members
  • Posts: 3081
Re: time stopped
« Reply #1 on: January 31, 2014, 06:48:18 PM »

Offline CUR$E - God of AirwaySim

  • Members
  • Posts: 4028
Re: time stopped
« Reply #2 on: January 31, 2014, 10:03:37 PM »
Have you restarted your computer? I'm 99,97% sure the problem is your computer.

Offline saetta

  • Members
  • Posts: 536
Re: time stopped
« Reply #3 on: February 01, 2014, 12:16:33 AM »
I guess there is a real 24 hrs delay before it all starts

Offline CUR$E - God of AirwaySim

  • Members
  • Posts: 4028
Re: time stopped
« Reply #4 on: February 01, 2014, 06:29:04 AM »
*nods*

Every gameworld has a real time 24-hour period where people can join if there's still space and where the used market is supplied with new aircraft several times. This allows people to join the gameworld while on the move, gather one of the sometimes few spots and choose an airport and do things like getting aircraft, creating routes and marketing etc. later.

It's actually a very useful system.
« Last Edit: February 01, 2014, 06:31:37 AM by CUR$E »

Offline Sami

  • Administrator
  • Members
  • Posts: 14540
    • AirwaySim - Are you the next Richard Branson?
Re: time stopped
« Reply #5 on: February 01, 2014, 02:20:51 PM »
And it reads quite clearly too on top of Dashboard notifications area ...

Offline saetta

  • Members
  • Posts: 536
Re: time stopped
« Reply #6 on: February 02, 2014, 08:41:57 AM »
GOT IT !!!

 

WARNING! This website is not compatible with the old version of Internet Explorer you are using.

If you are using the latest version please turn OFF the compatibility mode.