AirwaySim
Online Airline Management Simulation
Login
Username
Password
 
or login using:
 
My Account
Username:
E-mail:
Edit account
» Achievements
» Logout
Game Credits
Credit balance: 0 Cr
Buy credits
» Credit history
» Credits FAQ

Author Topic: Will cargo be implemented in MT7?  (Read 2061 times)

Offline NovemberCharlie

  • Members
  • Posts: 604
Will cargo be implemented in MT7?
« on: June 29, 2012, 11:55:39 AM »
As the title says, will cargo be a feature in MT7?

Offline Sami

  • Administrator
  • Members
  • Posts: 14539
    • AirwaySim - Are you the next Richard Branson?
Re: Will cargo be implemented in MT7?
« Reply #1 on: June 29, 2012, 04:55:31 PM »
No.

Not that simple thing.

LostInBKK

  • Former member
Re: Will cargo be implemented in MT7?
« Reply #2 on: July 05, 2012, 01:06:40 PM »

Offline NovemberCharlie

  • Members
  • Posts: 604
Re: Will cargo be implemented in MT7?
« Reply #3 on: July 05, 2012, 05:10:46 PM »
Haha

But just for the record I never said it was simple  ;)

Regards,

NC

Offline Airbus101

  • Members
  • Posts: 334
Re: Will cargo be implemented in MT7?
« Reply #4 on: July 06, 2012, 01:04:01 AM »
There are still problems with Cargo loading at the moment....

Offline NovemberCharlie

  • Members
  • Posts: 604
Re: Will cargo be implemented in MT7?
« Reply #5 on: July 06, 2012, 10:17:18 AM »
There are still problems with Cargo loading at the moment....

Not sure, but I believe that's not the appropriate place for a cargo container :P
Wonder how it got in there though.

Regards,

NC

Offline Airbus101

  • Members
  • Posts: 334
Re: Will cargo be implemented in MT7?
« Reply #6 on: July 06, 2012, 03:13:10 PM »
they keep trying to load it in the engines...  Its a problem with Sami code, don't worry he will figure it out!

exchlbg

  • Former member
Re: Will cargo be implemented in MT7?
« Reply #7 on: July 06, 2012, 09:45:20 PM »
Quote
Wonder how it got in there though.


Try suction.

 

WARNING! This website is not compatible with the old version of Internet Explorer you are using.

If you are using the latest version please turn OFF the compatibility mode.