AirwaySim
Online Airline Management Simulation
Login
Username
Password
 
or login using:
 
My Account
Username:
E-mail:
Edit account
» Achievements
» Logout
Game Credits
Credit balance: 0 Cr
Buy credits
» Credit history
» Credits FAQ

Author Topic: Problem with scheduling  (Read 844 times)

Online philkirk99

  • Members
  • Posts: 553
Problem with scheduling
« on: December 27, 2011, 08:46:02 PM »
When I go to the scheduling screen, I am getting the following message :

Error: Please select an action from the dropdown list. Or press "reload" on your browser

Can anyone help as I can't schedule my newly delivered aircraft and that could become a problem !!!!

Offline TK1244

  • Members
  • Posts: 1245
Re: Problem with scheduling
« Reply #1 on: December 27, 2011, 08:57:53 PM »
I'm getting same error

Quote
Error: Please select an action from the dropdown list. Or press "reload" on your browser

Quote
Error: Cannot find any aircraft from this fleet group.
TK Regional

Offline alexgv1

  • Members
  • Posts: 2184
Re: Problem with scheduling
« Reply #2 on: December 27, 2011, 08:58:02 PM »
Did you try pressing reload?
CEO of South Where Airlines (SWA|WH)

Online philkirk99

  • Members
  • Posts: 553
Re: Problem with scheduling
« Reply #3 on: December 27, 2011, 09:06:45 PM »
Yeah - reloading doesn't solve the problem  :-\

Offline Sami

  • Administrator
  • Members
  • Posts: 14538
    • AirwaySim - Are you the next Richard Branson?

Online Regional

  • Members
  • Posts: 79
Re: Problem with scheduling
« Reply #5 on: December 27, 2011, 09:34:36 PM »
same here Lots of acft being delivered soon without routes!

naio90

  • Former member
Re: Problem with scheduling
« Reply #6 on: December 27, 2011, 09:37:15 PM »
Same proble here... Mayday!

Offline Sami

  • Administrator
  • Members
  • Posts: 14538
    • AirwaySim - Are you the next Richard Branson?
Re: Problem with scheduling
« Reply #7 on: December 27, 2011, 09:41:22 PM »
Seriously, pls read what I posted. Thanks!

flyboy842

  • Former member
Re: Problem with scheduling
« Reply #8 on: December 28, 2011, 12:28:29 AM »
is this why the network is so slow today?

Online philkirk99

  • Members
  • Posts: 553
Re: Problem with scheduling
« Reply #9 on: December 28, 2011, 04:00:51 AM »
Thanks for the info but I am not a technically minded person.

I have NO idea what this means and I have NO idea how to "cache" my MAC. You might as well be sp[eaking to me in a foreign language - I have no idea what it means or how to achieve it.

Can somebody explain it to me please .........

Offline Sanabas

  • Members
  • Posts: 2161
Re: Problem with scheduling
« Reply #10 on: December 28, 2011, 04:19:50 AM »
Go to the scheduling page, so that you can see that error message.

Hold down either shift or control, and click the refresh button in the address bar. If the error message is still there, hold down the other of shift or control, and do it again. That should fix it.

Offline PH1517

  • Members
  • Posts: 1227
Re: Problem with scheduling
« Reply #11 on: December 28, 2011, 11:37:38 AM »
same here
but I logged out and then in again.  Then it worked...

 

WARNING! This website is not compatible with the old version of Internet Explorer you are using.

If you are using the latest version please turn OFF the compatibility mode.